Programs

oRebroadcast oSyndicated oLocal, first run
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
6:00 am

Ultimate Oldies

Oldies

Ultimate Oldies with Mike Ficher
6:00 am to 8:00 am

El Sur En El Norte

National News

El Sur En El Norte
6:00 am to 7:00 am

Latin Waves

International talk

Latin Waves
6:00 am to 6:30 am

Tell Us a Tale

National talk

Tell Us a Tale
6:00 am to 6:30 am

Paradigms

Talk

Paradigms with Baruch
6:00 am to 7:00 am

Exploration

National Talk

Exploration
6:00 am to 7:00 am

The Good Stuff

Music - Standards

The Good Stuff with Harry Godsil
6:00 am to 8:00 am

6:30 am

WINGS

International Talk/News

WINGS
6:30 am to 7:00 am

Storyland

Local Talk

Storyland with Pearl Stark
6:30 am to 7:00 am

7:00 am

Linea Abierta

National News

Linea Abierta
7:00 am to 8:00 am

Making Contact

National News

Making Contact
7:00 am to 7:30 am

Alternative Radio / All Things Vegan

Alternative Radio / All Things Vegan with National, Barb, Judy
7:00 am to 8:00 am

The Michael Slate Show

National Talk

The Michael Slate Show
7:00 am to 8:00 am

Breakfast in Bend

Local News

Breakfast in Bend with Alan Maxim
7:00 am to 8:00 am

7:30 am

This Way Out

National Talk

This Way Out
7:30 am to 8:00 am

8:00 am

About the Blues

Blues

About the Blues with Michael Mineni
8:00 am to 9:00 am

Democracy Now

National News

Democracy Now
8:00 am to 9:00 am

Maternally Yours

National Talk

Maternally Yours
8:00 am to 9:00 am

8:30 am
9:00 am

Juke in the Back

Music R&B/Soul/Gospel

Juke in the Back
9:00 am to 10:00 am

Tell Us a Tale

National talk

Tell Us a Tale
9:00 am to 9:30 am

9:30 am

Between the Lines

National Talk

Between the Lines
9:30 am to 10:00 am

Building Bridges

National News

Building Bridges
9:30 am to 10:00 am

Counterspin

National Talk

Counterspin
9:30 am to 10:00 am

Sprouts

National Talk

Sprouts
9:30 am to 10:00 am

Carbonfreeda / Food Slueth Radio

Storyland

Local Talk

Storyland with Pearl Stark
9:30 am to 10:00 am

10:00 am

The Sunday Classics

Music - Classical

The Sunday Classics with Alan Maxim, Michele, Jack Elliott
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Acid Washed Genes

Thought-Provoking Music

Acid Washed Genes with Steve Henderson
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Soul Serenade

Music R&B/Soul/Gospel

Soul Serenade with Celeste Franklin
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Tirebiter Tunes

Music

Tirebiter Tunes with Tirebiter
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Dr Bob's Blues

Music-Blues

Dr Bob's Blues with Dr Bob
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

The Radical Songbook

Music

The Radical Songbook with Michael Funke
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

The Coop

Music-Reggae

The Coop with Tristone, Stacie Dread
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm

BIG SCREEN / little screen

Music-Movie and TV Soundtracks

BIG SCREEN / little screen with Brian Johnson
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm

Democracy Now

National News

Democracy Now
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm

Psychedelic Protest

Music-60s

Psychedelic Protest with Steve Frandsen
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm

12:30 pm
1:00 pm

Exploration

National Talk

Exploration
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

Alternative Radio

National Talk

Alternative Radio
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

Philosophy Talk

National Talk

Philosophy Talk
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

Bioneers

National Talk

Bioneers
1:00 pm to 1:30 pm

With Good Reason

Syndicated Talk

With Good Reason
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

1:30 pm

Sea Change Radio

National Talk

Sea Change Radio
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm

2:00 pm

Curtain Call

Music Showtunes/Vocal Standards

Curtain Call with Patty Davis
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

Sasquatch Salon

Americana & Eclectic

Sasquatch Salon with Celia Leber
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

The Good Stuff

Music - Standards

The Good Stuff with Harry Godsil
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

Country Swing

Music Country/Western/Bluegrass

Country Swing with John Pasma,
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

Live Alive

Music

Live Alive with Stacy
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

Northwest Taproom

Eclectic

Northwest Taproom with L E Mix
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

Center Stage

Local Music

Center Stage with Rick Miller, Dennis Plant
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm

Calling All Cowboys

Music-Cowboy

Calling All Cowboys with Chuckaroo
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Blues America

Blues

Blues America
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm

Counterspin

National Talk

Counterspin
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm

Youth Radio Hour Wednesday

Music - Eclectic

Youth Radio Hour Wednesday with Lucky Ken
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm

Youth Radio Hour Thursday

Music-Eclectic

Youth Radio Hour Thursday with local youth
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm

Pop Excavations

Music-Pop

Pop Excavations with Tom Barry, Dean Harris
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm

Slainte

Music

Slainte with Alan Maxim
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm

4:30 pm

Radio Curious

National Talk

Radio Curious
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm

5:00 pm

Harry Shearer's Le Show

National Talk-Eclectic

Harry Shearer's Le Show
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

All Things Vegan / Writer's Voice

Local Talk

All Things Vegan / Writer's Voice with Barb, Judy
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Open Air

Local Talk

Open Air with Dawn Newton
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Paradigms

Talk

Paradigms with Baruch
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

About the Blues

Blues

About the Blues with Michael Mineni
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Tirebiter Tunes

Music

Tirebiter Tunes with Tirebiter
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm

Backroads

Music

Backroads with Bruce Conrad
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm

Straight, No Chaser

Music-Jazz

Calling All Cowboys

Music-Cowboy

Calling All Cowboys with Chuckaroo
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm

Jazz 'n Jambalaya

Music-Jazz

Jazz 'n Jambalaya with Dr G
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm

Ultimate Oldies

Oldies

Ultimate Oldies with Mike Ficher
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm

InterZONE

Music Alternative/Indie Rock/Progressive

InterZONE with Eric Catapano
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm

6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm

The Silvertone Ramble

Americana&Eclectic

The Silvertone Ramble with Bill Powers
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

The Coop

Music-Reggae

The Coop with Tristone, Stacie Dread
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Variable Velocity

Music Alternative/Indie Rock/Progressive

Variable Velocity with Lynn Forbes, John David, J.J.
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Juniper Roots

Music Country/Western/Bluegrass

Juniper Roots with Becky Brown, Ted, Dave Ehle, Verda Hinkle
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Left of the Dial

Music Alternative/Indie Rock/Progressive

Left of the Dial with Ben Salmon
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Vinyl Vortex/JYSoundSystem

Electronic Club/Reggae

Vinyl Vortex/JYSoundSystem with Jay Wells, Jah Yogi
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Rhythm Trip

World Music

Rhythm Trip with Thure
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm

Magic Blast from Past/Witches Brew Variety Hour

Local, eclectic

The Shack

Music Hip-Hop/Rap

The Shack with Sergio
10:00 pm to 12:00 am

Guitar Showcase

Music - Guitar

Guitar Showcase with Jim Burns
10:00 pm to 12:00 am

Backroads

Music

Backroads with Bruce Conrad
10:00 pm to 12:00 am

Terrapin Station

Music

Terrapin Station with Dave Ehle
10:00 pm to 12:00 am

Urban Mix

Music Hip-Hop/Rap

Urban Mix with DJ Tee Unique
10:00 pm to 12:00 am

Onslaught

Music-Eclectic

Onslaught with Morgan P Salvo
10:00 pm to 2:00 am

10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am

The Radical Songbook

Music

The Radical Songbook with Michael Funke
12:00 am to 2:00 am

Onslaught

Music-Eclectic

Onslaught with Morgan P Salvo
12:00 am to 4:00 am

Jazz 'n Jambalaya

Music-Jazz

Jazz 'n Jambalaya with Dr G
12:00 am to 2:00 am

Get Up and Boogie

Music Electronic/Dance

Get Up and Boogie with Mike Ficher
12:00 am to 2:00 am

About the Blues

Blues

About the Blues with Michael Mineni
12:00 am to 1:00 am

InterZONE

Music Alternative/Indie Rock/Progressive

InterZONE with Eric Catapano
12:00 am to 2:00 am

12:30 am
1:00 am

Geezer Rock

Rock

Geezer Rock
1:00 am to 2:00 am

1:30 am
2:00 am

BIG SCREEN / little screen

Music-Movie and TV Soundtracks

BIG SCREEN / little screen with , Brian Johnson
2:00 am to 4:00 am

Acoustic Cafe

Music-Eclectic

Acoustic Cafe
2:00 am to 4:00 am

Terrapin Station

Music

Terrapin Station with Dave Ehle
2:00 am to 4:00 am

Psychedelic Protest

Music-60s

Psychedelic Protest with Steve Frandsen
2:00 am to 4:00 am

Juniper Roots

Music Country/Western/Bluegrass

Juniper Roots with Dave Ehle
2:00 am to 4:00 am

Dr Bob's Blues

Music-Blues

Dr Bob's Blues with Dr Bob
2:00 am to 4:00 am

2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am

Rock en Espanol

Spanish language music

Rock en Espanol
4:00 am to 5:00 am

Suspense

National Talk

Suspense
4:00 am to 4:30 am

Old Time Radio Shows

National Talk

Old Time Radio Shows
4:00 am to 6:00 am

Country Swing

Music Country/Western/Bluegrass

Country Swing with John Pasma,
4:00 am to 6:00 am

Straight, No Chaser

Music-Jazz

Straight, No Chaser with William Johnson
4:00 am to 6:00 am

4:30 am

Radio Theater Project

National Talk

Radio Theater Project
4:30 am to 5:00 am

5:00 am

Linea Abierta

National News

Linea Abierta
5:00 am to 6:00 am

The Future of What

Talk

The Future of What
5:00 am to 6:00 am

5:30 am